This week is a Red Week



CC4 Anywhere - Citrix Go4Schools Email Access

CC4 Access
Go4Schools Email


FrogLearn


Enhancement


Here you can find a list of Enhancement Clubs we run at Sponne School

Monday

Lunch Time
Senior Choir (M2)
Y8 Jazz (M6)
Spolk Folk Group (T1)
Junior Drama
Community Sports Leaders Red Mon (Sports Hall 1.30pm - 2.05pm)

After School
Y11 Jazz (M6)

Tuesday

Lunch Time
Concert Band (M6)
Junior Choir (T1)
Community Sports Leaders Blue Tues (E24 1.30pm - 2.05pm)

After School
Brass Band (M6)
Y11 Food Catch Up (4pm finish)
Drop In English Support (C4 4.30pm finish)
Homework Club (C4 4.30pm finish)
Boys Rugby (Sports Hall Changing Rooms 4.20pm finish)
Senior Basketball Y11/12/13 (Sports Hall changing Rooms 4.20pm finish)
Cross Country Club (Sports Hall 3.40pm finish)
Fixtures Girls Hockey & Netball
GCSE Product Design D6, D8 & D10 (4pm finish)

Wednesday

Lunch Time
Jazz Orchestra (M6)
Homework Club Y7/8 (C4)

After School
Y11 Jazz (M6)
Art Club (C11/C12 4.15pm finish)
Girls Hockey (Sports Hall 4.20pm finish)
Football Girls & Boys (Sports Hall Changing Rooms 4.20pm finish)
Science Club Y7/8 Every Blue Weds starting 4th Nov (4pm finish)
GCSE Product Design D6, D8 & D10 (4pm finish)
Homework Club (C4 4.30pm finish)

Thursday

Lunch Time
Junior Orchestra (M6 & T1)
Sponnaisance (M2)
Arts Awards
Homework Club Y7/8 (C4)

After School
Y12/13 Jazz (M6)
Y9/10/11 GCSE Art
Y11 Food Catch Up
Homework Club (C4 4.30pm finish)
Basketball Girls & Boys Y7/8/9/10 (Sports Hall 4.20pm finish)
GCSE Product Design D6, D8 & D10 (4pm finish)
Drop in Maths support C4 (4.30pm finish)
Girls Netball (Sports Hall Changing Room 4.20pm finish)

Friday

Lunch Time
String Orchestra (T1)
Junior Percussion Ensemble 1.05pm (M6)
Senior Percussion Ensemble 1.30pm (M6)
GCSE Music Support (M2)
Senior Drama Y10/11/12/13 (W18)
Homework Club Y7/8 (C4)

After School
Y9 Jazz (M6)
Fitness Girls & Boys (School Hall/Fitness Room 4.15pm finish)
Badminton & Table Tennis Girls & Boys (Sports Hall 4.20pm finish)

Other

Darts (Day TBC)
Extra RE Classes Y10 (Day TBC)